Participants

2023 YEAR PARTICIPATION STATUS

# of Local Governments 2022/2023 Participation forms - 461/465

 all forms complete for 2023 if no previous year listed to the right of Local Government name
 * signifies 2023 participation form step 1 completed, but step 2 signature not completed
 

  --> COUNTIES - (98/98) <--

ALAMANCE CURRITUCK JONES RICHMOND
ALEXANDER DARE LEE  ROBESON
ALLEGHANY DAVIDSON LENOIR ROCKINGHAM
ANSON DAVIE LINCOLN ROWAN
ASHE DUPLIN MACON RUTHERFORD
BEAUFORT DURHAM* MADISON SAMPSON
BERTIE EDGECOMBE MARTIN SCOTLAND
BLADEN FORSYTH MCDOWELL STANLY
BRUNSWICK FRANKLIN MECKLENBURG STOKES
BUNCOMBE GASTON MITCHELL SURRY
BURKE GATES MONTGOMERY*  SWAIN
CABARRUS GRAHAM MOORE TRANSYLVANIA
CALDWELL  GRANVILLE NASH TYRELL
CAMDEN GREENE NEW HANOVER UNION
CARTERET GUILFORD NORTHAMPTON VANCE
CASWELL HALIFAX ONSLOW WAKE
CATAWBA HARNETT ORANGE WARREN
CHATHAM HAYWOOD PAMLICO WASHINGTON
CHEROKEE HENDERSON PASQUOTANK WAYNE
CHOWAN HERTFORD PENDER WILKES
CLAY HOKE PERQUIMANS WILSON
CLEVELAND HYDE PERSON YADKIN
COLUMBUS IREDELL PITT YANCEY
CRAVEN JACKSON POLK  
CUMBERLAND JOHNSTON RANDOLPH  


 NO LONGER PARTICIPATING COUNTIES (2)  

(last year OF PARTICIPATION)

AVERY (2002) WATAUGA (2018)

 --> municipalities -(314/317) <--

 municipalities with no debts submitted (identified by underline) (10)

ABERDEEN GREENVILLE PARKTON
AHOSKIE GRIFTON PARMELE
ALAMANCE GRIMESLAND PEACHLAND
ALBEMARLE HALIFAX (2022) PEMBROKE
ANDREWS HAMILTON* PIKEVILLE
 ANGIER HAMLET PILOT MOUNTAIN
APEX HARRISBURG PINE KNOLL SHORES
ARCHDALE HAVELOCK PINE LEVEL
ASHEBORO HAW RIVER PINEHURST
ASHEVILLE HENDERSON PINETOPS
ATLANTIC BEACH HENDERSONVILLE PINEVILLE
 AULANDER HERTFORD PITTSBORO
AUTRYVILLE HICKORY PLYMOUTH
AYDEN HIGH POINT POLKTON
BAILEY* HIGH SHOALS POLLOCKSVILLE
BALD HEAD ISLAND HIGHLANDS PRINCETON*
BEAUFORT HILDEBRAN RAEFORD
BELHAVEN HILLSBOROUGH RALEIGH
BELMONT HOBGOOD RAMSEUR
BENSON HOFFMAN RANDLEMAN
BESSEMER CITY* HOLLY SPRINGS RANLO
BEULAVILLE (2022) HOT SPRINGS RED SPRINGS
BISCOE HOOKERTON REIDSVILLE
BLACK CREEK HUNTERSVILLE RIVER BEND
BLACK MOUNTAIN INDIAN BEACH ROBBINS
BLADENBORO INDIAN TRAIL ROBBINSVILLE*
BLOWING ROCK JACKSONVILLE ROBERSONVILLE
BOILING SPRING LAKES JAMESTOWN ROCKINGHAM
BOILING SPRINGS JAMESVILLE ROCKY MOUNT
BOONE JONESVILLE ROPER
BOONVILLE KANNAPOLIS ROSEBORO
BOSTIC KENLY ROWLAND
BREVARD  KILL DEVIL HILLS* ROXBORO
BROADWAY KING RURAL HALL*
BRYSON CITY KINGS MOUNTAIN RUTHERFORD COLLEGE
BUNN KINGSTOWN SALEMBURG
BUTNER* KINSTON SALISBURY
BURGAW LA GRANGE SALUDA
BURLINGTON LAKE PARK SANDYFIELD
CAMERON LANDIS SANFORD
CANDOR  LANSING SARATOGA
CANTON LAWNDALE SAWMILLS
CAROLINA BEACH LAURINBURG  SCOTLAND NECK
CARTHAGE LELAND SELMA
CARY LENOIR SHALLOTTE
CHADBOURN LEXINGTON SHARPSBURG
CHAPEL HILL LIBERTY SHELBY
CHARLOTTE LILESVILLE SILER CITY
CHERRYVILLE LINCOLNTON SMITHFIELD
CLAREMONT LINDEN* SOUTHERN PINES
CLAYTON LITTLETON SOUTHPORT
CLEVELAND LOCUST SPINDALE
CLINTON LONG VIEW SPRING HOPE
CLYDE LOUISBURG SPRING LAKE
COATS LOVE VALLEY SPRUCE PINE
COFIELD (2022) LOWELL ST PAULS
COLUMBIA LUCAMA STANFIELD
COLUMBUS LUMBERTON STANLEY
CONCORD MACCLESFIELD STAR
CONOVER MADISON STATESVILLE
CONWAY MAGGIE VALLEY STEDMAN
CORNELIUS  MAGNOLIA STONEVILLE
CREEDMOOR* MAIDEN STOVALL
CRESWELL MANTEO SURF CITY
DALLAS MARION SWANSBORO
DAVIDSON* MARS HILL SYLVA
DENTON MARSHALL TARBORO
DREXEL MARSHVILLE TAYLORSVILLE
DUNN MARVIN TEACHEY
DURHAM MATTHEWS THOMASVILLE
EAST BEND MAXTON TRINITY
EDEN MAYODAN TROUTMAN
EDENTON MAYSVILLE TROY
ELIZABETH CITY MCADENVILLE TRYON
ELIZABETHTOWN MEBANE TURKEY
ELKIN MESIC VALDESE
ELLENBORO MICRO VANCEBORO
ELLERBE MIDDLESEX VASS (2022)
ELM CITY MILTON WADE
ELON MOCKSVILLE WADESBORO
EMERALD ISLE MONROE WAKE FOREST
ENFIELD MONTREAT WALLACE
EUREKA MOORESVILLE WALNUT COVE
FAIRMONT MOREHEAD CITY WALSTONBURG
FAIRVIEW MORGANTON WARRENTON
FAISON MORRISVFILLE* WARSAW
FAITH MOUNT AIRY WASHINGTON
FARMVILLE MOUNT GILEAD WASHINGTON PARK
FAYETTEVILLE MOUNT HOLLY WAXHAW
FLETCHER MOUNT OLIVE* WAYNESVILLE
FOREST CITY MOUNT PLEASANT WELDON
FOUR OAKS MURFREESBORO WHITAKERS*
FRANKLIN MURPHY WHITE LAKE
FRANKLINTON NAGS HEAD WILKESBORO
FRANKLINVILLE NASHVILLE WILLIAMSTON
   FREMONT NEW BERN WILMINGTON
FUQUAY-VARINA NEW LONDON WILSON
GARLAND NEWPORT WINDSOR
GARNER NEWTON WINFALL
GARYSBURG NORLINA WINGATE
GASTONIA NORTH WILKESBORO WINSTON-SALEM
GIBSONVILLE NORWOOD WINTERVILLE
GOLDSBORO OAK ISLAND WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH
GRAHAM OAKBORO
YADKINVILLE
GRANITE FALLS OCEAN ISLE BEACH YANCEYVILLE
GREEN LEVEL OLD FORT YOUNGSVILLE
GREENEVERS OXFORD ZEBULON
GREENSBORO    

  --> JOINT REGIONAL AGENCIES - (6/6) <--

ALBEMARLE REGIONAL HEALTH WEST CARTERET INTERLOCAL COOPERATION
EASTERN CAROLINA COUNCIL (NEUSE RIVER)* WESTERN PIEDMONT COUNCIL
GRANVILLE-VANCE DISTRICT HEALTH  
MECKLENBURG EMS  

 --> PUBLIC HEALTH Authorities -(5/5) <-- 

APPALACHIAN MARTIN-TYRRELL-WASHINGTON
CABARRUS   TOE RIVER
FOOTHILLS   

 --> SANITARY DISTRICTS - (7/7) <--

CLEVELAND  JUNALUSKA
EASTOVER ROANOKE RAPIDS
 ENGELHARDT STOKES*
FORK TOWNSHIP  

 --> METROPOLITAN SEWERAGE DISTRICTS - (1/1) <--

 BUNCOMBE  

 --> WATER & SEWER AUTHORITIES - (9/9) <--

BROAD RIVER* ORANGE
BRUNSWICK   SOUTH GRANVILLE
CAPE FEAR TUCKASEIGEE
GREENVILLE WOODFIN
ONSLOW  

 --> HOUSING AUTHORITIES - (22/22) <--

 housing authorities with no debts submitted (identified by underline) (0)

ASHEBORO   MID-EAST REGIONAL
 BEAUFORT MONROE
BENSON MOUNT AIRY
BURLINGTON NEW EDENTON
 CONCORD PEMBROKE
DUNN RALEIGH
GREENVILLE  ROCKINGHAM
HERTFORD ROANOKE CHOWAN REGIONAL
HIGH POINT WASHINGTON
KINSTON WILLIAMSTON
LUMBERTON Wilson

 received funds in past but NO LONGER PARTICIPATING AGENCIES (7)  

(last year OF PARTICIPATION)

BELFAST-PATETOWN SANITARY DISTRICT (2013)  northwestern wayne sanitary district (2013)
EASTERN WAYNE SANITARY DISTRICT (2013) SOUTHEASTERN WAYNE SANITARY DISTRICT (2013)
isothermal plannning and development (2013)  southwestern wayne sanitary district (2013)
HERTFORD PUBLIC HEALTH AUTHORITY (2018) UPPER CLEVELAND RESCUE SQUAD (2022)

 received funds in past but NO LONGER PARTICIPATING MUNICIPALITIES (28/28)  

(last year OF PARTICIPATION/FUNDS RECIEVED)

BERMUDA RUN (2017/2009) PRINCEVILLE (2018/2018)
BETHEL (2019/2019) RHODHISS (2013/2011)
CRAMERTON (2014/2014)  ROANOKE RAPIDS (2009/2009)
ERWIN (2015/2012) ROLESVILLE (2022/2022)
GASTON (2017/2015) RUTHERFORDTON (2017/2013)
KENANSVILLE (2020/2010) SANDY CREEK (2012/2012)
KERNERSVILLE (2017/2016) SNOW HILL (2020/2020)
KNIGHTDALE (2017/2014) STALLINGS (2018/2017)
 MARVIN (2021/2014) SWANSBORO (2006/2006)
MINERAL SPRINGS (2020/2015) STANTONSBURG (2020/2020)
NORLINA (2012/2010) TABOR CITY (2021/2021)
NORTH TOPSAIL BEACH (2021/2012) WENDELL (2017/2015)
OAK CITY (2017/2012) WHITEVILLE (2011/2011)

PREVIOUSLY COMPLETED A PAST YEAR PARTICIPATION FORM BUT NOT CURRENT YEAR AND NO DATa EVER SUBMITTED/collected (27/25)  

(last year OF PARTICIPATION)

ATKINSON (2019) MIDLAND (2019)
BANNER ELK (2019) MONROE HOUSING AUTHORITY (2019)
BILTMORE FOREST (2019) NAVASSA (2020)
BOLTON (2018) PROCTORVILLE (2020)
CHOCOWINITY (2019) ROSE HILL (2019)
CLEMMONS (2019) SARATOGA (2019)
COVE CITY (2017) SEABOARD (2018)
ELIZABETH CITY HOUSING AUTHORITY (2019) SEVEN DEVILS (2019)
FLAT ROCK (2015) SOUTHERN WAYNE (2021)
HARMONY (2019) STOKESDALE (2018)
HUDSON (2019) SUGAR MOUNTAIN (2018)
LILLINGTON (2019) WEAVERVILLE (2018)
  WHITSETT (2018)